Sunday, August 12, 2012

Naeun Profile

1

A Pink Member

NAEUN'S PROFILE


Real Name : Son Na Eun (손나은)
Stage Name : Naeun (나은)
Nickname : Manyeo (witch), Gotonyeo (potato girl), Son Yeoshin, & Heodang
Position : Center, Visual, Vocalist & Occasional Rapper
Birthplace : Seoul, South Korea
Birthdate : February 10, 1994
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 52 kg
Blood Type : B
Specialty : Acting, Chinese, & Arts
Education : Junhyun Kindergarten, Unbuk Elementary School, Chungdam Middle High School, Apgujung High School - Seoul Performing Arts High School
Hobbies : Drawing, Listening Music
Favorite Food : Any food in general
Favorite Color : Black, Burgandy
Favorite Number : 1
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Son Na Eun (손나은) or people generally known as Naeun (나은) is member of South Korea girl group A Pink. Naeun was born in Seoul, South Korea on February 10, 1994. In late 2010, Naeun became the first member who introduced the Cube Entertainment. Naeun was featured in labelmate Beast Soom Breath (숨), Beautiful and I Like You the Best (Niga Jeil Joha / 니가 제일 좋아) music videos. Because she has appeared in several music videos Beast, Naeun given the nickname "Beast's Girl". However Naeun want to be known as himself, not the "Beast's Girl" and wants to prove his talent by A Pink.


In 2011 Naeun introduced as the member of A Pink. In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Naeun and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.



Naeun has studied art for 10 years, so that he fell in love with dance and singing, and chose to become a singer. In addition to being a singer Naeun want to be a kindergarten teacher. He once tried to teach kindergarten and kindergarten child there who wrote "Eonnie (Sister in Korean Language), because you're beautiful, I think you are IU". Naeun is good friend of Korean Actress Shim Eun Kyung and After School Lizzy. Naeun very pleased drawing and she is famous with her drawing capabilities. She also is learning Chinese language.


Naeun revealed in an interview that she suffered from a ligament injury just two weeks before A Pink comeback with they album "Une Annee". It was the same area where the singer was hurt right before A Pink's debut. Therefore they had to push back the comeback by a further 2 weeks.


1 comments:

Post a Comment

Sunday, August 12, 2012

Naeun Profile


A Pink Member

NAEUN'S PROFILE


Real Name : Son Na Eun (손나은)
Stage Name : Naeun (나은)
Nickname : Manyeo (witch), Gotonyeo (potato girl), Son Yeoshin, & Heodang
Position : Center, Visual, Vocalist & Occasional Rapper
Birthplace : Seoul, South Korea
Birthdate : February 10, 1994
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 52 kg
Blood Type : B
Specialty : Acting, Chinese, & Arts
Education : Junhyun Kindergarten, Unbuk Elementary School, Chungdam Middle High School, Apgujung High School - Seoul Performing Arts High School
Hobbies : Drawing, Listening Music
Favorite Food : Any food in general
Favorite Color : Black, Burgandy
Favorite Number : 1
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Son Na Eun (손나은) or people generally known as Naeun (나은) is member of South Korea girl group A Pink. Naeun was born in Seoul, South Korea on February 10, 1994. In late 2010, Naeun became the first member who introduced the Cube Entertainment. Naeun was featured in labelmate Beast Soom Breath (숨), Beautiful and I Like You the Best (Niga Jeil Joha / 니가 제일 좋아) music videos. Because she has appeared in several music videos Beast, Naeun given the nickname "Beast's Girl". However Naeun want to be known as himself, not the "Beast's Girl" and wants to prove his talent by A Pink.


In 2011 Naeun introduced as the member of A Pink. In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Naeun and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.



Naeun has studied art for 10 years, so that he fell in love with dance and singing, and chose to become a singer. In addition to being a singer Naeun want to be a kindergarten teacher. He once tried to teach kindergarten and kindergarten child there who wrote "Eonnie (Sister in Korean Language), because you're beautiful, I think you are IU". Naeun is good friend of Korean Actress Shim Eun Kyung and After School Lizzy. Naeun very pleased drawing and she is famous with her drawing capabilities. She also is learning Chinese language.


Naeun revealed in an interview that she suffered from a ligament injury just two weeks before A Pink comeback with they album "Une Annee". It was the same area where the singer was hurt right before A Pink's debut. Therefore they had to push back the comeback by a further 2 weeks.


1 comments:

wang hyun hee on April 8, 2013 at 2:54 AM said...

na eun unyu deh

Post a Comment