Sunday, August 12, 2012

Hayoung Profile

2

A Pink Member


HAYOUNG'S PROFILE


Real Name : Oh Ha Young (오하영)
Stage Name : Hayoung (하영)
Nickname : Indian Princess, Phychic
Birthplace : Seoul, South Korea
Birthdate : July 19, 1996
Height : 169 cm
Weight : 47 kg
Blood Type : B
Education : Wonhyung Kindergarten, Shinwol Elementary School, Shinwol Middle School, Seoul Arts High School
Hobbies : Ribbon Craft, Cross-Stitching, Skill Stitching, Sports
Favorite Food : Spicy Rice Cakes / Tteokbokki
Favorite Color : Yellow, Black
Favorite Number : 5, 7
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Oh Ha Young (오하영) or people generally known as Hayoung (하영) is maknae (the youngest in Korean Language) of South Korea girl group A Pink. Hayoung was born in Seoul, South Korea on July 19, 1996. On February 21, A Cube Entertainment set up an official Twitter account and revealed Hayoung as the third member of A Pink. Hayoung have been trained for a year and a half. In April 19, 2011 A Pink released their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Hayoung and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.


Hayoung often regarded as a leader or a member of the oldest because of her physical appearance of adult. When she was younger, Hayoung has learned a few sports such as Wakeboard, snowboarding, track and field, ballet, swimming and boxing but admitted to not being good at any of them. Hayoung's father is a big fan of Eunji.


2 comments:

Post a Comment

Sunday, August 12, 2012

Hayoung Profile


A Pink Member


HAYOUNG'S PROFILE


Real Name : Oh Ha Young (오하영)
Stage Name : Hayoung (하영)
Nickname : Indian Princess, Phychic
Birthplace : Seoul, South Korea
Birthdate : July 19, 1996
Height : 169 cm
Weight : 47 kg
Blood Type : B
Education : Wonhyung Kindergarten, Shinwol Elementary School, Shinwol Middle School, Seoul Arts High School
Hobbies : Ribbon Craft, Cross-Stitching, Skill Stitching, Sports
Favorite Food : Spicy Rice Cakes / Tteokbokki
Favorite Color : Yellow, Black
Favorite Number : 5, 7
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Oh Ha Young (오하영) or people generally known as Hayoung (하영) is maknae (the youngest in Korean Language) of South Korea girl group A Pink. Hayoung was born in Seoul, South Korea on July 19, 1996. On February 21, A Cube Entertainment set up an official Twitter account and revealed Hayoung as the third member of A Pink. Hayoung have been trained for a year and a half. In April 19, 2011 A Pink released their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Hayoung and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.


Hayoung often regarded as a leader or a member of the oldest because of her physical appearance of adult. When she was younger, Hayoung has learned a few sports such as Wakeboard, snowboarding, track and field, ballet, swimming and boxing but admitted to not being good at any of them. Hayoung's father is a big fan of Eunji.


2 comments:

miss_joJi on April 22, 2013 at 11:51 PM said...

Wow.. hayoungs father cool

reethika saravanakumar on April 7, 2014 at 2:48 AM said...

Oops ha young is only 17.

Post a Comment