Sunday, August 12, 2012

Bomi Profile

8

A Pink Member

BOMI'S PROFILE


Real Name : Yoon Bo Mi (윤보미)
Stage Name : Bomi (보미)
Nickname : Bbomi, Bbom, Rillayoon, Angry Bird Bbom, Sparkling Bomi, & Banggu-dol
Position : Lead Vocalist & Main Dancer 
Birthplace : Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Birthdate : August 13, 1993
Blood Type : O 
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Specialty : Dancing, Taekwondo and Cheerleading 
Education : 'P' Gosek Kindergarten, Gosek Elementary School, Gosek Middle School, Youngshin Girls High School - Seoul Performing Arts High School
Hobbies : Listening to Music, Eating, Taekwondo & Cheerleading
Favorite Color :Red
Favorite Food : Budae Stew
Favorite Number : 3
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Yoon Bo Mi (윤보미) or people generally known as Bomi (보미) is member South Korea girl group A Pink. Bomi was born in Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea on August 13, 1993. In 2011 Bomi introduced as the member of A Pink. Bomi and Namjoo were the last members to be revealed through A Cube Entertainment's Twitter. 


In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Bomi and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown. 4minute's Jiyoon choose Bomi as A Pink's her favorite member. She originally dreamt of becoming Korea’s representative in taekwondo instead of a singer. Bomi also admitted to love playing soccer with the guys in her school.


8 comments:

Post a Comment

Sunday, August 12, 2012

Bomi Profile


A Pink Member

BOMI'S PROFILE


Real Name : Yoon Bo Mi (윤보미)
Stage Name : Bomi (보미)
Nickname : Bbomi, Bbom, Rillayoon, Angry Bird Bbom, Sparkling Bomi, & Banggu-dol
Position : Lead Vocalist & Main Dancer 
Birthplace : Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Birthdate : August 13, 1993
Blood Type : O 
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Specialty : Dancing, Taekwondo and Cheerleading 
Education : 'P' Gosek Kindergarten, Gosek Elementary School, Gosek Middle School, Youngshin Girls High School - Seoul Performing Arts High School
Hobbies : Listening to Music, Eating, Taekwondo & Cheerleading
Favorite Color :Red
Favorite Food : Budae Stew
Favorite Number : 3
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Yoon Bo Mi (윤보미) or people generally known as Bomi (보미) is member South Korea girl group A Pink. Bomi was born in Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea on August 13, 1993. In 2011 Bomi introduced as the member of A Pink. Bomi and Namjoo were the last members to be revealed through A Cube Entertainment's Twitter. 


In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Bomi and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown. 4minute's Jiyoon choose Bomi as A Pink's her favorite member. She originally dreamt of becoming Korea’s representative in taekwondo instead of a singer. Bomi also admitted to love playing soccer with the guys in her school.


8 comments:

CARTA HATIKU BOMI on March 1, 2014 at 6:35 AM said...

bomi saranghe!

Kdrama Lover on May 7, 2015 at 9:05 AM said...

Cute banget

nik hanis allysa on December 15, 2015 at 9:09 AM said...

Oh i like bomi..
Is a beauty girl..

Hannah Yoon on December 19, 2015 at 3:39 PM said...

Bomi is literally my unnie

Hannah Yoon on December 19, 2015 at 3:39 PM said...

Bomi is literally my unnie

black parade on January 4, 2016 at 6:58 AM said...

bomi my wife at korean

cool mayank on June 3, 2016 at 1:49 AM said...

A girl with very much attitude😒

cool mayank on June 3, 2016 at 1:51 AM said...

Not talking about Real Bomi the Roleplayer

Post a Comment