Friday, August 10, 2012

Chorong Profile

19

A Pink Member

CHORONG'S PROFILE


Real Name : Park Cho Rong (박초롱)
Stage Name : Chorong (초롱)
Nickname : Rongrongje, Mama Rong, Rong Leadah, & Rongcho
Position : Leader, Rapper, Vocals
Birthplace : Chungcheongbuk-doSouth Korea
Birthdate : March 3, 1991
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Blood Type : O
Education : Byungsul Kindergarten, Bukang Elementary School, Bukang Middle High School, Choongbook High School
Specialty : Dance, Taekwondo
Hobbies : Watching Movie, Washing Dishes, & Hapkido
Favorite Food : Chicken Feet
Favorite Color : Pink & Red
Favorite Number : 3 & 7
Favorite Movie : Action Movie
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Park Cho Rong (박초롱) or people generally known as Chorong (초롱) is Leader of South Korea girl group A Pink.  Chorong was born in Chungcheongbuk-doSouth Korea on March 3, 1991. Before become a trainee in Cube Entertainment, in 2009 Chorong ever auditioned for JYP Entertainment and Chorong made it to the finals. Chorong become second member that introduced by Cube Entertainment who was shown at the end of Beast's Shock Japanese music video.


In 2011 Chorong introduced as the leader A Pink. In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Chorong and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.


In addition to being a singer, Chorong can also make a song. He made a song called "19th April" which was released exactly on the anniversary of the first A Pink. On June 3rd, Chorong also proved her dedication to perform on SBS Inkigayo. Chorong encountered some problems starting from the beginning of their performance due to her heels. Her heels seems to be broken, but still, she continued to perform to the end.


Chorong describes herself as very shy at first but actually she was very friendly. Chorong very close to G.NA because Chorong ever lived in G.NA's dorm for 8 months. She therefore considers G.NA as celebrities are very close friends with her.



19 comments:

Post a Comment

Friday, August 10, 2012

Chorong Profile


A Pink Member

CHORONG'S PROFILE


Real Name : Park Cho Rong (박초롱)
Stage Name : Chorong (초롱)
Nickname : Rongrongje, Mama Rong, Rong Leadah, & Rongcho
Position : Leader, Rapper, Vocals
Birthplace : Chungcheongbuk-doSouth Korea
Birthdate : March 3, 1991
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Blood Type : O
Education : Byungsul Kindergarten, Bukang Elementary School, Bukang Middle High School, Choongbook High School
Specialty : Dance, Taekwondo
Hobbies : Watching Movie, Washing Dishes, & Hapkido
Favorite Food : Chicken Feet
Favorite Color : Pink & Red
Favorite Number : 3 & 7
Favorite Movie : Action Movie
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Park Cho Rong (박초롱) or people generally known as Chorong (초롱) is Leader of South Korea girl group A Pink.  Chorong was born in Chungcheongbuk-doSouth Korea on March 3, 1991. Before become a trainee in Cube Entertainment, in 2009 Chorong ever auditioned for JYP Entertainment and Chorong made it to the finals. Chorong become second member that introduced by Cube Entertainment who was shown at the end of Beast's Shock Japanese music video.


In 2011 Chorong introduced as the leader A Pink. In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Chorong and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.


In addition to being a singer, Chorong can also make a song. He made a song called "19th April" which was released exactly on the anniversary of the first A Pink. On June 3rd, Chorong also proved her dedication to perform on SBS Inkigayo. Chorong encountered some problems starting from the beginning of their performance due to her heels. Her heels seems to be broken, but still, she continued to perform to the end.


Chorong describes herself as very shy at first but actually she was very friendly. Chorong very close to G.NA because Chorong ever lived in G.NA's dorm for 8 months. She therefore considers G.NA as celebrities are very close friends with her.



19 comments:

miss_joJi on April 22, 2013 at 11:49 PM said...

Ah.. she look like me.. hahah. Juz kidding

sukma max on January 3, 2014 at 8:10 AM said...

i like you bcause she has unique hobby,... washing dishes

rani on March 17, 2014 at 9:16 AM said...

eww

Sheen 정 on August 21, 2014 at 8:12 PM said...

cute ChoRong ^_^

onyxcabardo on October 9, 2014 at 6:03 PM said...

I love Rongrong <3

leonilclear revelliza on December 28, 2014 at 12:45 AM said...

so ganda :)

Bzeltbet Beelzenef on March 6, 2015 at 5:19 PM said...

Leader Rong

Lumpy Villain66 on May 3, 2015 at 11:45 AM said...

Chorong is my bias. Other a pink member.. I don't care about them but I do care about this girl. Ring Rong

natasha aleeya on June 2, 2015 at 2:44 AM said...

so preety unnie





natasha aleeya on June 2, 2015 at 2:45 AM said...

so preety unnie





Chanyeon on September 29, 2015 at 1:06 PM said...

Noons cute and beautiful.....

Unknown on November 19, 2015 at 6:29 AM said...

my love Chorong ^__^

nik hanis allysa on December 15, 2015 at 9:17 AM said...

My sister is like chorong..^__^

Kristel cartilla on January 2, 2016 at 6:10 PM said...

I watch some videos of apink i like her but i don not like her attitude

syahrul syahrul anuar on April 28, 2016 at 9:29 PM said...

I love chorong.

syahrul syahrul anuar on April 28, 2016 at 9:30 PM said...

I love chorong.

Chorong Park on May 29, 2016 at 2:46 AM said...

I LOVE HER VERY MUCH FROM THE TIP OF HER HAIR AND TO HER TOE FINGER

eyesonyou u on January 10, 2017 at 1:24 AM said...

Get a life dumbass , shes way pretty than you!

Katherine ♡♡ on July 21, 2017 at 10:54 AM said...

MY ULTIMATE <3 She looks exactly like me.

Post a Comment