Friday, June 15, 2012

Baekhyun Profile

11

EXO-K Member


BAEKHYUN'S PROFILE


Real Name : Byun Baek-hyun (변백현)
Stage Name : Baekhyun (백현)
Nickname : Bacon
Super Power (Badge) : Light (Sun) 
Place of birth : Bucheon-shi, Gyeonggi-do
Date of Birth : 6th May 1992
Nationality : Korean 
School : Joongwon High School
Position : Main Vocalist
Blood Group : O
Specialties : Hapkido (Korean martial arts), Piano
Family : Father, Mother, Elder Brother

Hobby : Listening to music, watching movies, singing. 
Favorite music : R&B, Pop song, Punk rock. 

Favourite food : Korean, chinese, japanese, western, ALL.

Favourite Color : White, black and grey.

Favourite Number : 48 

Favorite Movies : Science Fiction, Action.

Favorite Actor : Rain



Byun Baek-hyun (변백현) or his stage name Baekhyun (백현) is member South Korean Boyband EXO-K, EXO Korean subgroup. He joined the school's musical band and won an award at a local rock festival. While studying for his entrance exams, he was scouted by an S.M. Entertainment casting agent and was cast into the company through the S.M. Casting System in 2011. He was immediately asked to join SM right in front of the gates, one of the SM representative was near his school and asked him does he want to join SM, and he officially joined SM in 2011. Before joined with SM Entertainment, Baekhyun had auditioned for JYP online in 2009.


On January 30, 2012 Baekhyun was formally introduced as a EXO-K member with prologue single 'What Is Love' is only sung by him and his bandmate D.O. On February 2012 Baekhyun appeared in EXO trailer. Baekhyun usually takes a shower with fellow member, Sehun after training. He shares room with Chanyeol. His roommate Chanyeol said that Baekhyun yelps like a dog like 40 times before falling asleep. Baekhyun had personality that bright, cheerful, and kind. He loves to socialize and befriend people. His ideal type is woman with full of charms. He also had motto 'Life is Only a Path Full of Efforts'.



11 comments:

Post a Comment

Friday, June 15, 2012

Baekhyun Profile


EXO-K Member


BAEKHYUN'S PROFILE


Real Name : Byun Baek-hyun (변백현)
Stage Name : Baekhyun (백현)
Nickname : Bacon
Super Power (Badge) : Light (Sun) 
Place of birth : Bucheon-shi, Gyeonggi-do
Date of Birth : 6th May 1992
Nationality : Korean 
School : Joongwon High School
Position : Main Vocalist
Blood Group : O
Specialties : Hapkido (Korean martial arts), Piano
Family : Father, Mother, Elder Brother

Hobby : Listening to music, watching movies, singing. 
Favorite music : R&B, Pop song, Punk rock. 

Favourite food : Korean, chinese, japanese, western, ALL.

Favourite Color : White, black and grey.

Favourite Number : 48 

Favorite Movies : Science Fiction, Action.

Favorite Actor : Rain



Byun Baek-hyun (변백현) or his stage name Baekhyun (백현) is member South Korean Boyband EXO-K, EXO Korean subgroup. He joined the school's musical band and won an award at a local rock festival. While studying for his entrance exams, he was scouted by an S.M. Entertainment casting agent and was cast into the company through the S.M. Casting System in 2011. He was immediately asked to join SM right in front of the gates, one of the SM representative was near his school and asked him does he want to join SM, and he officially joined SM in 2011. Before joined with SM Entertainment, Baekhyun had auditioned for JYP online in 2009.


On January 30, 2012 Baekhyun was formally introduced as a EXO-K member with prologue single 'What Is Love' is only sung by him and his bandmate D.O. On February 2012 Baekhyun appeared in EXO trailer. Baekhyun usually takes a shower with fellow member, Sehun after training. He shares room with Chanyeol. His roommate Chanyeol said that Baekhyun yelps like a dog like 40 times before falling asleep. Baekhyun had personality that bright, cheerful, and kind. He loves to socialize and befriend people. His ideal type is woman with full of charms. He also had motto 'Life is Only a Path Full of Efforts'.



11 comments:

Selina Rai (Shelu_Kyuhyun) on October 25, 2013 at 1:23 AM said...

um...sorry but the second picture is of Sehun :3 hehe

linakhalida on October 27, 2013 at 10:33 PM said...

That second picture is SEHUN not BAEKHYUN <3

princess yoona on January 22, 2014 at 5:58 AM said...

난 당신이 .. ♥ ♥ ♥ 경계 필리핀 baekhyun 사랑

Sheria Fileo on January 26, 2014 at 6:37 PM said...

Omg, He's cute. ^_^

Li Ching Chua on February 5, 2014 at 8:50 PM said...

omg, baekhyun too cute
I love u

aneesa nursakina on February 7, 2014 at 6:21 AM said...

can i know why he likes the number 48?
sorry bad english..

Ain Izzati on March 14, 2014 at 1:23 AM said...

omoo...oppa so cute
i like called you bacon
i like number 48 and i like color white and black too

shauhanna sañosa on March 16, 2014 at 3:42 AM said...

baekhyun oppa is very cute and i like him as my bias..

shauhanna sañosa on March 16, 2014 at 4:06 AM said...

ommo..very very cute :-)

HAS Shanea on March 30, 2014 at 8:39 PM said...

I like bacon. Both the food and him(':

Hirunee Avishka on April 12, 2014 at 11:40 PM said...

Beak hyun oppa, i know i cant reach u, but i love u from my whole heart! Chongmal Saranghae!

Post a Comment