Friday, August 10, 2012

Eunji Profile

0

A Pink Member

EUNJI'S PROFILE


Real Name : Jung Hye Rim (정혜림)
Stage Name : Eunji (은지)
Nickname : Happy Virus, Hyerim, & the 2nd Lizzy
Position : Main Vocals
Birthplace : Gyeongsang-doBusanSouth Korea
Birthday : August 18, 1993
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Blood Type : B
Education : Hapdo Kindergarten, Shinjae Elementary School, Jaesong Girls' Middle High School & Hyehwa Girls' High School
Specialty : Piano
Hobbies : Imagining music videos & Playing the piano
Favorite Food : Meat, and basically anything that her mother makes
Favorite Color : Blue, Green, Red
Favorite Number : 25
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Jung Hye Rim (정혜림) or her stage name Eunji (은지) is member of South Korea girl group A Pink. Eunji was born in Gyeongsang-doBusanSouth Korea on August 18, 1993. Because she came and grew up in busan she had troubles adapting with the Seoul dialect. Eunji was given the nickname “the 2nd lizzy” by some fans due to the fact that Eunji and After School Lizzy are from busan and having somewhat the same personality. Eunji was the fourth member revealed through A Cube's Twitter through a video of her singing a rendition of Jennifer Hudson "Love You I Do". 


In 2011 Eunji introduced as the  member A Pink. She was introduced as the happy virus of the group because of her sweet and outgoing personality. In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Eunji and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.


Before her debut with A Pink, Eunji originally planned on becoming a vocal trainer instead of a singer. She was slotted as A Pink’s main vocalist as soon as she auditioned and only had to train for 6 months. Because of her amazing vocals she had received compliments from various idols such as brave girls, Super Junior Heechul, Block b’s taeil and 2AM Jin Woon. Although Eunji very well in terms of singing, but he became the worst in the field of dance and messes up a lot during practices.


In 2012, Eunji and Beast Yoseob has been paired up for A Cube's new project, ‘A Cube For Season'. On March 13, 2012 they released the music video for their duet song "Love Day". The full single, titled "A CUBE For Season # Green", was released the next day. On April 7, 2012 they performed the song on MBC's Show! Music CoreIn 2012, Eunji also debuted as an actress in television drama "Respond 1997" as Sung Si-Won.


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Friday, August 10, 2012

Eunji Profile


A Pink Member

EUNJI'S PROFILE


Real Name : Jung Hye Rim (정혜림)
Stage Name : Eunji (은지)
Nickname : Happy Virus, Hyerim, & the 2nd Lizzy
Position : Main Vocals
Birthplace : Gyeongsang-doBusanSouth Korea
Birthday : August 18, 1993
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Blood Type : B
Education : Hapdo Kindergarten, Shinjae Elementary School, Jaesong Girls' Middle High School & Hyehwa Girls' High School
Specialty : Piano
Hobbies : Imagining music videos & Playing the piano
Favorite Food : Meat, and basically anything that her mother makes
Favorite Color : Blue, Green, Red
Favorite Number : 25
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Jung Hye Rim (정혜림) or her stage name Eunji (은지) is member of South Korea girl group A Pink. Eunji was born in Gyeongsang-doBusanSouth Korea on August 18, 1993. Because she came and grew up in busan she had troubles adapting with the Seoul dialect. Eunji was given the nickname “the 2nd lizzy” by some fans due to the fact that Eunji and After School Lizzy are from busan and having somewhat the same personality. Eunji was the fourth member revealed through A Cube's Twitter through a video of her singing a rendition of Jennifer Hudson "Love You I Do". 


In 2011 Eunji introduced as the  member A Pink. She was introduced as the happy virus of the group because of her sweet and outgoing personality. In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Eunji and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown.


Before her debut with A Pink, Eunji originally planned on becoming a vocal trainer instead of a singer. She was slotted as A Pink’s main vocalist as soon as she auditioned and only had to train for 6 months. Because of her amazing vocals she had received compliments from various idols such as brave girls, Super Junior Heechul, Block b’s taeil and 2AM Jin Woon. Although Eunji very well in terms of singing, but he became the worst in the field of dance and messes up a lot during practices.


In 2012, Eunji and Beast Yoseob has been paired up for A Cube's new project, ‘A Cube For Season'. On March 13, 2012 they released the music video for their duet song "Love Day". The full single, titled "A CUBE For Season # Green", was released the next day. On April 7, 2012 they performed the song on MBC's Show! Music CoreIn 2012, Eunji also debuted as an actress in television drama "Respond 1997" as Sung Si-Won.


0 comments:

Post a Comment