Friday, May 18, 2012

Ailee Profile

0

Korean Singer

AILEE'S PROFILE


Birth Name : Lee Ye Jin (이예진)
Stage Name : Ailee (에일리)
Birth Date : May 30, 1989
Birth Place : Denver, Colorado, USA
Relligijon : Christian
Occupations : Singer, actress
Genres : K-pop, dance, R&B, electropop
Skills : piano, drum (a little), and flute
Education : Pace University (Major in communications) 
Height : 164.5 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Blood Type : O
Agency : YMC Entertainment
Debut : ‘Heaven’ – February 9, 2012
Facts : Appeared as a cast in Dream High 2 (2012)
Favorite food : Korean barbecue / Galbi
Favorite color : Pink
Favorite Disney Movie : Cinderella 
Hobbies : Singing, cooking and facebook 
Sport : Volleyball. Football, and Softball
Influences : Beyonce, Christina Aguilera, Alicia Keys, Whitney Houston, Mariah Carey, Destiny’s Child, Rihanna, Janet Jackson.


Lee Ye Jin (이예진) or her stage name Ailee (에일리), is new an Korean American singer under YMC Entertainment. Ailee started singing seriously when he was 16th, but have started to appear at age 12nd and she started acting since she was 7 years old. Beside singing and acting she was also able to become a songwriter but she's shy and doesn't publish. Before debuted as KPOP actress, Ailee was an artist under Muzo Entertainment, an independent agency based out of New York and New Jersey, where she collaborated with several artists under the group such as JohnnyPhlo, who is also signed in Korea, as well as Philadelphia based rapper, Decipher.


On September 13rd, 2011 Singer Wheesung and trainee Ailee held a smooth performance on the MBC’s Chuseok special episode of “Singer and Trainee”. Aliee debuted become korean singer on February 9th, 2012 with her debuted song "Heaven" on M.net M! Countdown on February 9th, 2012 and on SBS Inkigayo on February 11st, 2012. Heaven video tester released on February 6th, 2012 and she released the song and the music video for her song, "Heaven", on February 9th, 2012. The music video for "Heaven" featured Beast's Gi Kwang.


In 2012, Ailee debuted become KPOP actress in Dream High Season 2 as Ailee, one of the member of the fictional K-pop group HerShe with T-ara Jiyeon and Sistar Hyo Rin.  On February 22nd, 2012 she released her OST song "Superstar" for KBS's Dream High 2 together with Sistar Hyo Rin and T-ara Jiyeon.


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Friday, May 18, 2012

Ailee Profile


Korean Singer

AILEE'S PROFILE


Birth Name : Lee Ye Jin (이예진)
Stage Name : Ailee (에일리)
Birth Date : May 30, 1989
Birth Place : Denver, Colorado, USA
Relligijon : Christian
Occupations : Singer, actress
Genres : K-pop, dance, R&B, electropop
Skills : piano, drum (a little), and flute
Education : Pace University (Major in communications) 
Height : 164.5 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Blood Type : O
Agency : YMC Entertainment
Debut : ‘Heaven’ – February 9, 2012
Facts : Appeared as a cast in Dream High 2 (2012)
Favorite food : Korean barbecue / Galbi
Favorite color : Pink
Favorite Disney Movie : Cinderella 
Hobbies : Singing, cooking and facebook 
Sport : Volleyball. Football, and Softball
Influences : Beyonce, Christina Aguilera, Alicia Keys, Whitney Houston, Mariah Carey, Destiny’s Child, Rihanna, Janet Jackson.


Lee Ye Jin (이예진) or her stage name Ailee (에일리), is new an Korean American singer under YMC Entertainment. Ailee started singing seriously when he was 16th, but have started to appear at age 12nd and she started acting since she was 7 years old. Beside singing and acting she was also able to become a songwriter but she's shy and doesn't publish. Before debuted as KPOP actress, Ailee was an artist under Muzo Entertainment, an independent agency based out of New York and New Jersey, where she collaborated with several artists under the group such as JohnnyPhlo, who is also signed in Korea, as well as Philadelphia based rapper, Decipher.


On September 13rd, 2011 Singer Wheesung and trainee Ailee held a smooth performance on the MBC’s Chuseok special episode of “Singer and Trainee”. Aliee debuted become korean singer on February 9th, 2012 with her debuted song "Heaven" on M.net M! Countdown on February 9th, 2012 and on SBS Inkigayo on February 11st, 2012. Heaven video tester released on February 6th, 2012 and she released the song and the music video for her song, "Heaven", on February 9th, 2012. The music video for "Heaven" featured Beast's Gi Kwang.


In 2012, Ailee debuted become KPOP actress in Dream High Season 2 as Ailee, one of the member of the fictional K-pop group HerShe with T-ara Jiyeon and Sistar Hyo Rin.  On February 22nd, 2012 she released her OST song "Superstar" for KBS's Dream High 2 together with Sistar Hyo Rin and T-ara Jiyeon.


0 comments:

Post a Comment