Monday, May 14, 2012

Jiyeon Profile

3

T-ARA Member

JIYEON'S PROFILE


Real Name: Park Jiyeon (박지연)
Stage Name: Jiyeon (지연) 
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Birthdate: June 7, 1993 (age 18)
Star sign: Gemini  
Occupations : Idol, Singer, Dancer, Actress, Model
Genres:  K-pop, R&B, Dance-pop
Position in T-ara : Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae, Face of The Group
Blood Type: AB 
Height: 167cm 
Weight: 45kg 
Hobbies/ Skills: Sleeping, Movies, Sports, Cooking
Languages: Korean, Japanese (basic).
Education: Seoul Arts High School 
Specialties: Sports and Cooking
Labels: Core Contents Media, Mnet Media 
Roommate: Hyomin
  

Jiyeon (지연) is a Korean pop singer and actress. She can be said as one of the most beautiful girl in T-ara. She is handling the Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae in T-ara. She is also an actress which has existed in some movies. Jiyeon made her acting debut in the drama Aeja's Older Sister, Minja, and has modeled with SHINee in a clothing campaign before her debut with T-ara


On July 29th, 2009 when Jiyeon was 16 years old, she debut with her girl group T-ara. In May 2009 Jiyeon collaborated with Davichi and SeeYa on the digital single Female Generation/Forever Love. On August 19th, 2011 rehearsal taping of KBS Music Bank for their final stage performance of promoting Roly Poly, Jiyeon pulled a right knee ligament and was rushed to the hospital for further treatment. Her agency released a statement saying that Jiyeon's condition was being monitored.


In 2012 Jiyeon was casted in a drama Dream High Season 2 as Rian/Lee Ji Kyung. On March 12, 2012 Jiyeon released her OST for KBS's Dream High 2 'Together' with JJ Project JB, 'I Know You'll Be A Superstar with Aliee and Sistar Hyo Rin, and 'Day By Day' herself.

3 comments:

Post a Comment

Monday, May 14, 2012

Jiyeon Profile


T-ARA Member

JIYEON'S PROFILE


Real Name: Park Jiyeon (박지연)
Stage Name: Jiyeon (지연) 
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Birthdate: June 7, 1993 (age 18)
Star sign: Gemini  
Occupations : Idol, Singer, Dancer, Actress, Model
Genres:  K-pop, R&B, Dance-pop
Position in T-ara : Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae, Face of The Group
Blood Type: AB 
Height: 167cm 
Weight: 45kg 
Hobbies/ Skills: Sleeping, Movies, Sports, Cooking
Languages: Korean, Japanese (basic).
Education: Seoul Arts High School 
Specialties: Sports and Cooking
Labels: Core Contents Media, Mnet Media 
Roommate: Hyomin
  

Jiyeon (지연) is a Korean pop singer and actress. She can be said as one of the most beautiful girl in T-ara. She is handling the Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae in T-ara. She is also an actress which has existed in some movies. Jiyeon made her acting debut in the drama Aeja's Older Sister, Minja, and has modeled with SHINee in a clothing campaign before her debut with T-ara


On July 29th, 2009 when Jiyeon was 16 years old, she debut with her girl group T-ara. In May 2009 Jiyeon collaborated with Davichi and SeeYa on the digital single Female Generation/Forever Love. On August 19th, 2011 rehearsal taping of KBS Music Bank for their final stage performance of promoting Roly Poly, Jiyeon pulled a right knee ligament and was rushed to the hospital for further treatment. Her agency released a statement saying that Jiyeon's condition was being monitored.


In 2012 Jiyeon was casted in a drama Dream High Season 2 as Rian/Lee Ji Kyung. On March 12, 2012 Jiyeon released her OST for KBS's Dream High 2 'Together' with JJ Project JB, 'I Know You'll Be A Superstar with Aliee and Sistar Hyo Rin, and 'Day By Day' herself.

3 comments:

Lâm Nô on August 12, 2013 at 7:23 AM said...

She is so beautyful!

HyuNic Byun on May 8, 2014 at 11:41 PM said...

SHE'S SO AMAZING I REALLY LOVE HER ..

Unknown on November 19, 2017 at 4:34 AM said...

Kyaaah!!!I really love her!I also want to ship #Myungyeon

Post a Comment